Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
December 12, 2017
Elections
2012 WACOPS Endorsements
>>View All
UnionActive Police Newswire
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Dec. 11 (23:59)

DPOA Gearing up for Shop with a Cop
Denton Police Officers Association
COMPAS Opposes I-940
KCPOG
KCPOG Opposes I-940
KCPOG
Letter from SMPOA President on OFC. KEN COPELAND
San Marcos Police Officers' Association
UPDATE ON SENATE BILL 166
Pennsylvania State Lodge FOP
Texas Officer Shot To Death While Serving Warrant
El Paso Municipal Police Officers' Association
 
     
Weather Report
Affiliates
Contact Elected Officials!
2012 WACOPS Endorsements


Official Campaign Website:

CONGRESSIONAL RACES

US House of Representatives

District 1 – Steve Hobbs

District 4 – Doc Hastings

District 6 – Derek Kilmer

District 8 – Dave Reichert

District 9 -  Adam Smith

District 10 – Dick Muri

 

STATEWIDE RACES

Governor – Rob McKenna

Lt. Governor – Brad Owens

Attorney General – Reagan Dunn

Superintendent of Public Instruction – Randy Dorn

           

STATE SENATE

District 1 – McAuliffe, Rosemary

District 2 -Becker, Randi

District 3 -Billig, Andy

District 4 -Padden, Mike

District 9 -Schoesler, Mark

District 10 -Haugen, Mary Margaret

District 11  -Hasagawa, Bob

District 12 -Parlette , Linda

District 14 -King, Curtis

District 16 -Hewitt, Mike

District 17 -Benton, Don

District 18 -Rivers, Ann

District 19 -Hatfield, Brian

District 20 -Swecker, Dan

District 22 -Fraser , Karen

District 23 -Rolfes, Christine

District 24 -Hargrove, Jim

District 25 -Dammeier, Bruce

District 27 Darnielle, Jeanie

District 28 -Carrell, Mike

District 39 -Pearson, Kirk

District 41 -Litzow, Steve

District 46 -Frockt . David

 

 


 

HOUSE OF REPS

 

Stanford, Derek                   District 1

Moscoso, Luis                     District 1

Alexander, Gary                  District 2

Wilcox, J.T.                           District 2

Ormsby, Timm                     District 3

Crouse, Larry                       District 4

Shea, Matt                            District 4

Rodne, Jay                          District 5

Parker, Kevin                       District 6

Jeff Holy                               District 6

Short, Shelly                        District 7

Kretz, Joel                            District 7

Haler, Larry                          District 8

Fagan, Susan                     District 9

Schmick, Joe                       District 9

Smith, Norma                      District 10

Hayes, Dave                        District 10

Hudgins, Zack                     District 11

Armstrong, Mike                  District 12

Warnick, Judy                     District 13

Manweller, Matt                   District 13

Johnson, Norm                   District 14

Ross, Charles                     District 14

Chandler, Bruce                 District 15

Taylor, David                       District 15

Nealey, Terry                       District 16

Walsh, Maureen                 District 16

Harris, Paul                          District 17

Takko, Dean                        District 19

Blake, Brian                        District 19

Orcut, Ed                              District 20

DeBolt, Richard                              District 20

Liias, Marko                         District 21

Roberts, Mary Helen          District 21

Reykdal, Chris                    District 22

Hunt, Sam                           District 22

Appleton, Sherry                District 23

Hansen, Drew                     District 23

Van De Wege, Kevin         District 24

Tharinger, Steve                 District 24

Morrell, Dawn                      District 25

Zeiger, Hans                       District 25

Seaquist, Larry                     District 26

Jinkins, Laurie                      District 27

Fey, Jake                               District 27

O’Ban, Steve                        District 28

Green, Tami                          District 28

Lawver, Ben                          District 29

Kirby, Steve                           District 29

Asay, Katrina                        District 30

Dahlquist, Cathy                  District 31

Hurst, Christopher               District 31

Ryu, Cindy                            District 32

Kagi, Ruth                             District 32

Orwall, Tina                           District 33

Upthegrove, Dave                District 33

Cody, Eileen                         District 34

Fitzgibbon, Joe                     District 34

Haigh, Kathy                         District 35

Ring-Ericksen - Lynda        District 35

Santos, Sharon Tomiko      District 37

Pettigrew, Eric                      District 37

McCoy, John                        District 38

Sells, Mike                             District 38

Kristiansen, Dan                  District 39

Pilgrim, Rob                          District 39

Lytton, Kristine                     District 40

Morris, Jeff                            District 40

Maxwell, Marcie                   District 41

Clibborn, Judy                      District 41

Buys, Vincent                       District 42

Pedersen, Jamie                  District 43

Chopp, Frank                       District 43

Dunshee, Hans                   District 44

Hope, Mike                            District 44

Goodman, Roger                 District 45

Springer, Larry                      District 45

Hargrove, Mark                     District 47

Sullivan, Pat                         District 47

Wylie, Sharon                       District 49

Moeller, Jim                           District 49

Campaign News and Information
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
<< December 2017 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
Upcoming Events
Guild Meeting
Dec 27, 2017
Cancelled
Guild Meeting
Jan 31, 2018
Life Center Church 1202 N. Government Way, Room 202
ICMA-RC Retirement Seminar - 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Feb 13, 2018
Gardner Building Conference Room
ICMA-RC Retirement Seminar - 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Feb 13, 2018
PSB Drill Hall
Guild Meeting
Feb 28, 2018
Life Center Church 1202 N. Government Way, Room 202
Important Links
Visit spokanepolice.org!
Visit spokanecity.org!
Visit wafop.org!
Visit http://wacops.org/!
Visit slecu.org!
Visit icmarc.org/spokane!
Visit www.drs.wa.gov/!
 
 
Spokane Police Guild
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

112292 hits since Jan 20, 2011
Visit Unions-America.com!